Chat-Avenue.Com - Info chat-avenue.com

chat-avenue.com receives about 33,650 unique visitors and 76,049 (2.26 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $269.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $185,612.78. According to Alexa Traffic Rank chat-avenue.com is ranked number 16,843 in the world and 0.00673% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.68.100.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is chat-avenue.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
33,650
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,009,500
Daily Pageviews:
76,049 (2.26 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
16,843 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00673% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 32.1%33.6%8880
United Kingdom 14.2%14.4%4160
India 10.3%10.0%9476
Canada 3.7%4.2%8154
Australia 2.7%2.6%7661
Japan 2.6%2.9%37176
Germany 2.4%2.2%27388
Italy 2.0%2.3%18922
New Zealand 1.7%1.8%1570
South Africa 1.7%3.4%5238
France 1.6%1.1%35025
Egypt 1.2%1.0%9977
Other 1.1%0.5%1171
Belgium 1.0%1.0%11217
Hong Kong 1.0%0.5%11475
Poland 0.9%0.6%23497
Philippines 0.8%0.6%8344
Barbados 0.8%0.5%262
Pakistan 0.8%0.7%14781
Switzerland 0.8%0.5%12469
Malaysia 0.7%0.5%12166
Thailand 0.7%0.5%16912
Netherlands 0.7%0.5%26541
Sri Lanka 0.7%0.8%3722
Oman 0.7%0.5%3126
Sweden 0.7%0.5%14488
Spain 0.6%0.5%56672

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
chat-avenue.com
97.85%86.16%1.86
flashchat.chat-avenue.com
18.83%12.37%1.4
123flashchat.chat-avenue.com
1.39%0.66%1.0
server16.chat-avenue.com
0.31%0.15%1
server7.chat-avenue.com
0.25%0.12%1
server17.chat-avenue.com
0.24%0.15%1
OTHER
0%0.39%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush chat-avenue.com
Domain:
  chat-avenue.com
Rank:
  2,148
Organic Keywords:
  49,421
Organic Traffic:
  869,115
Organic Cost:
  $1,253,407.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  33
Page Authority:
  41
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
311
Total Backlinks:
  4,184
Follow Links:
  3,330
Nofollow Links:
  854
Referring Domains:
  357
Referring IPs:
  378

How socially engaged is chat-avenue.com?

Facebook:
  54,604
Google +:
  362
Linkedin:
  1
Stumbles:
  200
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much chat-avenue.com can earn?

Website Value:
$185,612.78
Daily Revenue:
$269.20
Monthly Revenue:
$8,076.00
Yearly Revenue:
$98,258.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is chat-avenue.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.68.100
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.68.100

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does chat-avenue.com load?

Average Load Time:
(555 ms) 94 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.chat-avenue.com/css/main.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  75
Vendor reliability:
  75
Privacy:
  75
Child safety:
  24

Site Categories (dmoz)

Internet/Chats and Forums

What sites are related to chat-avenue.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sat, 04 Feb 2017 18:52:22 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=da6f79f823099ef09ea19566f184b41f31486234342; expires=Sun, 04-Feb-18 18:52:22 GMT; path=/; domain=.chat-avenue.com; HttpOnly
Location: https://www.chat-avenue.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 32c051c3342e10bd-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 04 Feb 2017 18:52:23 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dc8cd45278c27dbb1e7a99fd0afa8ad781486234342; expires=Sun, 04-Feb-18 18:52:22 GMT; path=/; domain=.chat-avenue.com; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Last-Modified: Thu, 02 Feb 2017 16:46:52 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=2592000
Expires: Mon, 06 Mar 2017 18:52:23 GMT
Vary: User-Agent,Accept-Encoding
X-Server-Powered-By: Engintron
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 32c051c35ad3255b-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS kami.ns.cloudflare.com 3599
NS bart.ns.cloudflare.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-06-07
Domain Age:
16 years 7 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.directnic.com...
Domain Name: CHAT-AVENUE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 28789380_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.directnic.com
Registrar URL: http://www.directnic.com
Updated Date: 2016-04-19T12:56:06-05:00
Creation Date: 2000-06-07T21:44:32-05:00
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-06-07T21:44:32-05:00
Registrar: DNC Holdings, Inc.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.87785***598
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registrant Name: The Administrator
Registrant Organization: #1 Chat Avenue
Registrant Street: 5863 Leslie Street # 326
Registrant City: Toronto
Registrant State/Province: Ontario
Registrant Postal Code: M2H1J8
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +5518002428
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin Name: The Administrator
Admin Organization: #1 Chat Avenue
Admin Street: 5863 Leslie Street # 326
Admin City: Toronto
Admin State/Province: Ontario
Admin Postal Code: M2H1J8
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +5518002428
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech Name: Technical Support
Tech Organization: #1 Chat Avenue
Tech Street: 1916 Main St Suite #4978
Tech City: Niagara Falls
Tech State/Province: NY
Tech Postal Code: 14305
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +5518002428
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: BART.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: KAMI.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System
http://wdprs.internic.net
For more information on Whois status codes,
please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-02-04T12:52:25-06:00 <<<


The compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or other use of this WHOIS
data is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of
DNC Holdings, Inc.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to terminate your access to its WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for
excessive querying of the database or for failure to otherwise abide by
this policy.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY.
LACK OF A DOMAIN RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CHAT-AVENUE.COM
Registrar: DNC HOLDINGS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Whois Server: whois.directnic.com
Referral URL: http://www.directnic.com
Name Server: BART.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: KAMI.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 19-apr-2016
Creation Date: 07-jun-2000
Expiration Date: 07-jun-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 04 Feb 2017 18:52:21 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 16 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

cheapie9.xyz
6 secs
tarbomice.org
26 secs
9appsdownload.org
27 secs
thienthanh.click
28 secs
cliffycells.com
29 secs
bahtsold.com
34 secs
camerecole.org
49 secs
legendcoin.com
1 min
tarbo.org
1 min
paynearby.in
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
chat-avenue.com widget