Chat-Avenue.Com - Info

chat avenue receives about 31,250 unique visitors and 81,876 (2.62 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $250.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $603,418.48. According to Alexa Traffic Rank chat-avenue.com is ranked number 22,460 in the world and 0.00679% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Wilmington, DE, 19801, United States and links to network IP address 199.59.161.38.

About - Chat-Avenue.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$603,418.48
Daily Revenue:
$250.00
Monthly Revenue:
$7,500.00
Yearly Revenue:
$91,250.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
31,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
937,500
Daily Pageviews:
81,876 (2.62 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
22,460 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00679% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
416
Average Load Time:
(512 ms) 93 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 35.9%37.8%10718
United Kingdom 13.9%15.7%4501
India 10.0%8.2%20469
Pakistan 3.1%3.7%6424
Spain 3.0%4.0%13682
Canada 2.8%2.1%17235
Italy 2.8%2.8%16322
Netherlands 2.7%2.3%12331
Egypt 2.5%3.1%6188
Germany 2.0%1.2%42095
Malaysia 1.9%2.4%7371
Ireland 1.1%0.4%10235
Sri Lanka 0.7%0.7%5228
Iran 0.6%0.7%37576
Turkey 0.5%0.3%61861

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
chat-avenue.com
98.41%79.96%2.04
flashchat.chat-avenue.com
34.70%18.27%1.32
123flashchat.chat-avenue.com
3.25%1.70%1.3
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
10,600,000
Google Indexed Pages:
14,800
Yahoo Backlinks:
9,636,929
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
15,783
Bing Backlinks:
10,135,914
Bing Indexed Pages:
15,092

Domain Overview

SEMrush chat-avenue.com
Domain:
  chat-avenue.com
Rank:
  1838
Organic Keywords:
  6,944
Organic Traffic:
  813,915
Organic Cost:
  $1,648,547.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  5,735
Facebook shares:
  44,173
Facebook comments:
  1,496
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  476
Facebook total:
  51,404
Tweets:
  79
Google +:
  157
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  200
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  75
Vendor reliability:
  75
Privacy:
  75
Child safety:
  24

Site Categories (dmoz)

Web-Based/Chat Rooms

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
199.59.161.38
ASN:
AS32421 
ISP:
Black Lotus Communications 
Server Location:
Wilmington
DE
19801
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 199.59.161.38

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx admin
Date: Sun, 26 Jul 2015 14:59:32 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 7785
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Last-Modified: Thu, 23 Apr 2015 02:46:09 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=604800
Expires: Sun, 02 Aug 2015 14:59:32 GMT
X-Cache: HIT from Backend
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 199.59.161.38 3594
SOA 3594
Mname ns1.chatave.com
Rname admin.chat-avenue.com
Serial Number 2015061800
Refresh 7200
Retry 7200
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
MX chat-avenue.com 3594
NS ns2.chatave.com 3594
NS ns1.chatave.com 3594

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-06-07
Domain Age:
15 years 1 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.directnic.com...
Domain Name: CHAT-AVENUE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 28789380_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.directnic.com
Registrar URL: http://www.directnic.com
Updated Date: 2014-12-02T04:16:09-06:00
Creation Date: 2000-06-07T21:44:32-05:00
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-06-07T21:44:32-05:00
Registrar: DNC Holdings, Inc.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.86685***598
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: renewPeriod (https://www.icann.org/epp#renewPeriod)
Registrant Name: Webmaster The
Registrant Organization: 1 CHAT AVENUE
Registrant Street: 5863 Leslie Street # 358
Registrant City: Toronto
Registrant State/Province: Ontario
Registrant Postal Code: M2H1J8
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +5518002428
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin Name: Webmaster The
Admin Organization: 1 CHAT AVENUE
Admin Street: 5863 Leslie Street # 358
Admin City: Toronto
Admin State/Province: Ontario
Admin Postal Code: M2H1J8
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +5518002428
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech Name: Support Technical
Tech Organization: Black Lotus
Tech Street: 2664 Lacy Street
Tech City: Los Angeles
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 90031
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +8007891977
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.CHATAVE.COM
Name Server: NS2.CHATAVE.COM
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System
http://wdprs.internic.net
For more information on Whois status codes,
please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-07-26T09:59:36-05:00 <<<


The compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or other use of this WHOIS
data is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of
DNC Holdings, Inc.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to terminate your access to its WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for
excessive querying of the database or for failure to otherwise abide by
this policy.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY.
LACK OF A DOMAIN RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CHAT-AVENUE.COM
Registrar: DNC HOLDINGS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Whois Server: whois.directnic.com
Referral URL: http://www.directnic.com
Name Server: NS1.CHATAVE.COM
Name Server: NS2.CHATAVE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 02-dec-2014
Creation Date: 07-jun-2000
Expiration Date: 07-jun-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 26 Jul 2015 14:59:26 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
chat-avenue.com widget
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.